City Wide Statistics

2018 Crime Statistics ReportGet Statistics for:   
Part I Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Criminal Homicide0000000001001100%
Forcible Rape221242225245336%
Robbery1314214232422938%
Aggravated Assault444337106336457-3%
Burglary25292527372735543131374039810%
Residential16131515251719301622272223721%
Commercial51042461110566978-12%
Garage466108451410349839%
Larceny-Theft117941081111251071621621411221341381521-7%
Petty Theft393950354637545134304144500-16%
Grand Theft2314222228143139252925262983%
Burglary/Theft From Motor Vehicle554136545156777282636868723-4%
Grand Theft Auto1312101314915221216102216822%
Arson0000000110013-50%
Part I Total1621441491601851532282491961771952122210-16%
Part II Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Simple Assault27345133364261433833403347114%
Forgery & Counterfeiting3817128638897695-11%
Fraud242131273724343435343440375-17%
Embezzlement22212221132222-12%
Receiving Stolen Property67129712571381211109-4%
Vandalism242121132430333620221419277-5%
Weapons84878938684073-5%
Prostitution & Vice121142810100210%
Other Sex Offenses3242134763954940%
Drug Abuse Violation8068505566658968796972578187%
Gambling00000000000000%
Family Offenses0102211143311927%
Driving Under the Influence362034424341324537323235429-1%
Liquor Violation93532574012344-37%
Drunkenness35353641393266463329243445011%
Disorderly Conduct14313334322433-13%
Vagrancy00000000000000%
All Other Offenses2111162422354123282724272996%
Part II Total280243291273304312392336311284281277358414%
Top
Copyright © 2000 - 2019 Newport Beach Police Department, CAPowered byCivica Software